Ashland City Library
Cara Vanderree

Ashland Schools – USD #220
Shelly Province

Bucklin Public Library
Kathy Leon

Bucklin Schools – USD #459
Rachel Servis

Cimarron City Library
Candis Hemel

Clark County Governor’s Appointee
Jacquelyn Johnson

Coldwater-Wilmore Regional Library
Ellen Selzer

Dodge City Community College
Shelly Huelsman

Dodge City Public Library
Brandon Hines

Dodge City Schools – USD #443
Michelle Reid

Dudley Township Library, Satanta
Lennet Froelich

Edwards County Governor’s Appointee
Joan Weaver

Ford County Governor’s Appointee
Charlene Kirkpatrick

Fowler Public Library
Rebecca Heinz

Fowler Schools – USD #225
Debbie Wise

Grant County Library, Ulysses
Holly Mathes

Gray County Library District
Wiley McFarland

Greeley County Library, Tribune
Ronna Schmidt

Hamilton County Library, Syracuse
Amy Brucker

Hanston City Library
Jaimi Burke

Haskell Township Library, Sublette
Jamie Wright

Henry Laird Library, Belpre
David Kearney

Hodgeman County Governor’s Appointee
Grace Lupfer

Hodgeman County Schools – USD #227
Debra Webb

Jetmore Public Library
Jacque Sherrill

Kearny County Library
Richard Brookman

Kinsley Public Library
Lynn Schaller

Kinsley/Offerle Schools – USD #347
No School Librarian

Kismet Public Library
Pam Orth

Lane County Library
Ruby Martin

Lewis Schools– USD #502
No School Librarian

Liberal Memorial Library
Royce Kitts

Liberal Schools – USD #480
Jodi Malick

Meade County Governor’s Appointee
Vacant

Meade Public Library
Audrey Flowers

Meade Schools – USD #226
Tanya Marceau

Meadowlark Library, Lewis
Mary Cross

Minneola City Library
Stephanie Swonger

Minneola Schools – USD #219
Barb Wilson

Montezuma Township Library
Shannon McGregor

Morton County Library
Toni Jones-Bressler

Ness County Governor’s Appointee
Myra G. Coker

Ness City Public Library
Jean Schlegel

Ness City Schools – USD #303
Coline Marcus

Plains Community Library
Carolyn Chase

Protection Township Library
Sueann Sawyers

Ransom Public Library
Debbie Erb

Scott County Public Library
Lori Hawker

Seward County Community College/Area Tech. School
Lindsay Tuman

Seward County Governor’s Appointee
Carolyn S. Farmer

South Central Schools – USD #300
Carolyn King

Southwestern Heights Schools – USD #483
Martha Saucedo

Spearville Schools – USD #381
Sondra Stroud

Spearville Township Library
Leesa Shafer

Stanton County Public Library, Johnson
Colleen Kilbreath

Stevens County Library, Hugoton
Eunice Schroeder

Western Plains Schools – USD #106
No School Librarian

Wichita County Schools – USD #467
Joy Brown

Wichita County Library
Stephanie Berning

Updated on July 13, 2017